0 Replies Latest reply: Oct 25, 2018 4:01 AM by Rachit Singh RSS

    Create a pie chart with different column values

    Rachit Singh

      I have to create a pie chart with values present in 2 different columns of a straight table. As I have multi dimension data and I am using it for several other analysis, hence I don't want to change the data structure. Below is the data table -

       

              

      ReportingMonthCountryRegionDivisionLocal CurrencyCardExpenseUSDCashExpenseUSDTotalExpenseUSD
      AprArgentinaLaCanAARS89807.6461740.41151548.05
      AprAustriaEuropeAEUR015199.2815199.28
      AprAustriaEuropeBEUR040415.2240415.22
      AprBelgiumEuropeAEUR5074.6924482.5829557.27
      AprBelgiumEuropeBEUR294.195916.746210.93
      AprBrazilLaCanABRL90475.2618940.26109415.52
      AprBrazilLaCanBBRL13498.866110.2619609.12
      AprCanadaLaCanACAD386031.0332068.78418099.81
      AprCanadaLaCanBCAD76487.125577.382064.42

       

      I want a pie chart for Europe Region, showing the ration between 'Expense via Corporate Card' (CardExpenseUSD) : 'Expense other than Corporate Card' (CashExpenseUSD).


      2018-10-25_13-28-27.png