3 Replies Latest reply: Nov 9, 2018 5:13 AM by Anil Samineni RSS

    Average of Months Value

    Ashik Khan

      Hi Experts,

       

      I need help in calculating average of months value, i have a column which has value and other is month.

      Here if we take example for Shoe average comes to 3754121, how can i get this figure by using some expression in Qlik Sense.

         

      ItemValueMonth
      Shoe24179571
      Shoe56764372
      Shoe4843263
      Shoe75748094
      Shoe26170745
      Shirt21061731
      Shirt37208182
      Shirt43414183
      Shirt34031924
      Shirt18801575
      Shirt24179576
      Trouser56764371
      Trouser4843262
      Trouser75748093
      Trouser26170744
      Trouser21061735
      Trouser37208186
      Trouser43414187
      Cap34031921
      Cap18801572

       

      Thanks,

      MAK.